Welcome to Indiana Golden Gloves Find us on Facebook
Indiana Golden Gloves Home About Indiana Golden Gloves Event Calendar Tickets Sponsors Indiana Resources News & Media Contact


Open Weight Division Sponsors


Official Appreciation Award
Keith Boggs
Broadripple Martial Arts
5134 East 65th Street
Indianapolis, IN 46220
BroadRippleMartialArts.com

The George DeFabis
Golden Boy Award

In memory of Jim Altman


203- PLUS
John McCane
Rush County Economic Development
210 East U.S. 52, Suite C
Rushville, IN 46173
Rushecdc.org

203
Rick Bradford JD, CDPE, ASP
RE/MAX Centerstone
7341 E US Highway 36
Avon, IN 46123
Rick Bradford

189
Harry Hults
Pike Collision
6405 Massachusetts Avenue
Indianapolis, IN 46226
PikeCollision.net

176
Dan Cook
Online Transport, Inc.
3150 Chief Lane
Indianapolis, IN 46241
OnlineTransport.com

165
Mark & Nancy Pressley
7500 Sargent Road
Indianapolis, IN 46256





Special Awards Sponsors

Junior Golden Gloves
Crowd Pleaser Award

Joe Ray
Ray & Mascari
324 South New Jersey Street
Indianapolis, IN 46204
RayAndMascari.com



Team Trophy Award
First and Second Place

Mike Oles
Oles Engineering
6249 S. Indianapolis Road
Whitestown, IN 46075
OlesEngineering.com





156
Jim Zink Jr.
Budweiser
3150 South Shelby St.
Indianapolis, IN 46227
ZinkDistributing.com

147
Tom Bardach
Bardach Awards
4222 West 86th Street
Indianapolis, IN 46268
BardachAwards.com

139
Chuck Fewell
Mayor of Greenfield
10 S State Street, Suite 111
Greenfield, IN 46140
Mayor Chuck Fewell

125
Gary Langston
Indiana Motor Truck Assn.
One North Capitol, Suite 460
Indianapolis, IN 46204
INTrucking.org

112
Alan W. Jones
Applied Marketing Inc.
9350 W McCreery Road
Gaston, IN 47342







Jeannie Hildebrandt
Women's Award

Kevin Kinder
5147 E 65th Street
Indianapolis IN 46220
IndyKraft.com



VIP Special Award

Champion Shirts
Dan & Kalvin Cook
Online Transport, Inc.
3150 Chief Lane
Indianapolis, IN 46241
OnlineTransport.com

Champion Jackets
Moon Drops Distillery
738 W Broadway Street
Fortville, IN 46040
MoonDropsDistillery.com

Champion Hats
Dan Cook
Online Transport, Inc.
3150 Chief Lane
Indianapolis, IN 46241
OnlineTransport.com



Committee Awards

Fred DeBorde Award
Indiana Golden Gloves Committee
Presented by Keith Boggs, President

Bill Hatcher Award
Behind the Scenes
Presented by David Carr



Major Sponsor
- 3rd Place Team Trophy


Jim Zink Jr.
Budweiser
3150 South Shelby Street
Indianapolis, IN 46227
ZinkDistributing.com

Dr. Daniel Kraft
"Ringside Doctor Award"
Budweiser/Zink
3150 South Shelby Street
Indianapolis, IN 46227

Water Bottles For Champions
Ziebart of Indianapolis
Tim Lemasters


Novice Weight Division Sponsors


203- PLUS
The Cigar Box locations
13702 N Meridian St, Carmel
7421 N Shadeland Ave, Indianapolis
TheCigarBoxOnline.com

203
Smokehouse Catering
1275 W Main Street
Greenwood, IN 46142
SmokeHouseCateringCo.com

189
In Memory Of Mark Hancock

176
Derrick Miller
One Shot Pest Control
6402 Schoolwood Drive
Speedway, IN 46224
OneShotPestControl.net



165
Shawn Solner
International Union Painters
And Allied Trade- District Council 91
8364 Minnesota Street
Merrillville, IN 46410
iupatdc91.com

156
GVC Mortgage
600 Corporation Drive, Suite 200
Pendleton, IN 46064
GVCMortgage.com

147
Kelly & Mickey Howard



139
Mickey Howard

125
Rick A. McAdams, D.D.S.
3482 Indiana 9
Anderson, IN 46012
RickMcAdamsDDS.com

112
J. David Shinn
Shinn Technology Services Corp.
Small business technology services
ShinnTechnology.com


Junior Open Division Sponsors

Tony Walker
Big Walk Boxing Fitness Center, LLC
6020 Crawfordsville Road, Suite 105
Indianapolis, IN 46254
BigWalkBoxing.com

Chris Jockish
Jockish Florist
2636 South East St.
Indianapolis, IN 46225
JockishFlowers.com

Nicole & Tim Oprisu
The Northside Social
6525 N College Avenue
Indianapolis, IN 46220
NorthsideSocial.com

Amani Tre Niner
Animation Art Studio
3832 N. Illinois Street
Indianapolis, IN 46208
aaStudioIndy.com
Special Awards Sponsors

Attitude Award
Colion "Champ'' Chaney
Mr. Chris Warren

Open Sportsmanship Award
John McCane
Rush County Economic Development
210 East U.S. 52, Suite C
Rushville, IN 46173
Rushecdc.org

Outstanding Novice Award
Al Warren Oil
4008 Rockville Road
Indianapolis, IN 46222
AlWarrenOil.com

Outstanding Open Award
The Lim Family

Novice Sportsmanship Award
Rich Boruff

Open Crowd Pleaser Award
Tony Avellana
Avellana Web Design Group
17437 Carey Road, Suite 165
Westfield, IN 46074
AvellanaWebDesign.com


Outstanding Jr. Open Award
Mr. Andrew Elsener
Mr. Andy Schenck
Spot Freight
445 N. Pennsylvania, Suite 701
Indianapolis, IN 46204
SpotInc.com

Sportsmanship Sub-Novice Award
Mr. Andrew Elsener
Mr. Andy Schenck
Spot Freight
445 N. Pennsylvania, Suite 701
Indianapolis, IN 46204
SpotInc.com

Dick Mills Dedication Award
Indiana Amateur Boxing
Vickie Elder, John Elder, Dave Carr, Jamie Billings, Dee Plew

Sarge Johnson Coach Award
Ward Daniels
Laborers Union 120
1520 E Riverside Drive
Indianapolis IN 46202
inldc.org/Local120

Outstanding Junior Boxer
Auto Express Vale
9065 E Pendleton Pike
Indianapolis, IN 46236
AutoExpressVale.com


Page Navigation | Home | Sitemap | About Us | 2022 Event Calendar | Event Tickets | Sponsors | Resources | News & Media | Contact Us | Facebook Page |